Quantcast
skip navigation

Home


COUNTDOWN UNTIL TRYOUTS BEGIN!

0
Days
0
Hours
0
Minutes
0
Seconds

            SOCCER TRYOUTS!   

Tryout Info 2016

2016/2017 Age Gender Team Name Coaches Name Tryout Date/Time
U8 Heartland Girls Blackfire Venom Mike Rodriguez MON 6/6 6:00 pm-8:00 pm
TUES 6/7 6:00 pm-8:00 pm
(birth year) 2009 WED 6/8 6:00 pm-8:00 pm
SAT 6/11 10 am-12:00 pm
U11 DIV 1 Heartland Boys Blackfire Strykers Mike Rodriguez MON 6/6 6:00 pm-8:00 pm
TUES 6/7 6:00 pm-8:00 pm
(birth year) 2006-07 WED 6/8 6:00 pm-8:00 pm
SAT 6/11 10 am-12:00 pm
U10 Girls KC Barcelona Valerie Kindall MON 6/6 6:00 pm-8:00 pm
Heartland TUES 6/7 6:00 pm-8:00 pm
WED 6/8 6:00 pm-8:00 pm
(birth year) 2007 SAT 6/11 10 am-12:00 pm
U12 Boys KC Barcelona Valerie Kindall MON 6/6 6:00 pm-8:00 pm
Heartland TUES 6/7 6:00 pm-8:00 pm
WED 6/8 6:00 pm-8:00 pm
(birth year) 2005 SAT 6/11 10 am-12:00 pm
U14 A-1 Boys Chelsea Brian Gamber MON 6/6 6:00 pm-7:30 pm
Metro WED 6/8 6:00 pm-7:30 pm
(birth year) 2003
U14 DIV 3 Boys Sting Brian Gamber MON 6/6 6:00 pm-7:30 pm
Heartland WED 6/8 6:00 pm-7:30 pm
(birth year) 2003
U16 Boys KC Real Madrid Denny Lint MON 6/6 6:00 pm-8:00 pm
Heartland TUES 6/7 6:00 pm-8:00 pm
WED 6/8 6:00 pm-8:00 pm
(birth year) 2001-02 WED 6/15 6:00 pm-8:00 pm
THU 6/16 6:00 pm-8:00 pm
SAT 6/18 10 am-12:00 pm
U16 DIV 1 Boys KC Barcelona Academy Denny Lint MON 6/6 6:00 pm-8:00 pm
Heartland TUES 6/7 6:00 pm-8:00 pm
WED 6/8 6:00 pm-8:00 pm
(birth year) 2001 WED 6/15 6:00 pm-8:00 pm
THU 6/16 6:00 pm-8:00 pm
SAT 6/18 10 am-12:00 pm
U17 Boys KC Real Madrid Denny Lint MON 6/6 6:00 pm-8:00 pm
Heartland TUES 6/7 6:00 pm-8:00 pm
WED 6/8 6:00 pm-8:00 pm
(birth year) 2000 WED 6/15 6:00 pm-8:00 pm
THU 6/16 6:00 pm-8:00 pm
SAT 6/18 10 am-12:00 pm

Emerald Cup Champs 2016


2011 / 2012 Blackfire Soccer Club Highlights

2012 Southside Fall shoot out GU12 Champions - Blackfire Blaze

2012 Spring Kc Metro League Gu11 Div A 2nd Place - Blackfire Flames X

2012 Slasa Cup Cu11 Champions- Blackfire Fireballs

2012 Challenger Fall Classic GU10 Champions- Blackfire Venom

2012 Show Me Games GU13 Finalists- Blackfire Heat

2012 Patriot Cup BU14 Champions - Blackfire Eastside

2012 Patriot Cup BU11 Gold Champions - Blackfire Elite White

2012 Spring League Champions GU12 - Blackfire Blaze

2012 Upper 90 BU12 Champions - Blackfire Inferno

2012 Upper 90 BU10 Silver - Blackfire Incinerators

2012 Winter2 3v3 2nd place - Blackfire Fusion

2012 Character Cup Champions - Blackfire Eastside

2012 Character Cup Silver - Blackfire Flames XOs

2012 Winter Magic BU12 Champions - Blackfire Inferno Red

2012 Winter Magic GU11 Champions - Blackfire Blaze

2011 Missouri Mule BU10 Champions - Blackfire Incinerators

2011 Fall League 2nd Place - Blackfire Elite Red

2011 Southside Shootout GU12 Champions - Blackfire Blaze

2011 Sedalia Shootout GU12 Champions - Blackfire Heat

2011 Spring Kc Metro League BU10 Champions  - Blackfire Fusion

Graduating Class of 2012:

Kelly Voigt - Wayne State - 4 Years with Blackfire Extreme

Chrystal Schroeder - Park University - 11 Years with Blackfire